Is Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Whey, Egg Yolk, Corn Syrup, Alkalized Cocoa, Salt, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto-turmeric And Caramel (Colors)
Check Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Chocolate Custard Uht is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


