No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Prairie Farms Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk 946ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.

Check Prairie Farms Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk 946ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Prairie Farms Cultured Low Fat Buttermilk 946ml | Spoonful