Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Whole Milk, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan And Locust Bean Gum), Salt

Check Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking
Pescatarian? Prairie Farms Cultured Whole Buttermilk, 0.5 Gallon | Spoonful