Is Prairie Farms Dairy Prairie Farms Sherbet, 0.5 gl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Lime Puree (Citric Acid, Water, Concentrated Lime and Orange Juices, Lime Pulp, Natural Flavors, Yellow 5 and Blue 1), Raspberry Puree (Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Orange Puree (Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Orange Pulp, Yellow 6), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).
Check Prairie Farms Dairy Prairie Farms Sherbet, 0.5 gl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Dairy Prairie Farms Sherbet, 0.5 gl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Dairy Prairie Farms Sherbet, 0.5 gl is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


