Is Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, GELATIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ACACIA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG OIL, SALT AND ANNATTO-TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Califia Farms Creamer, Almondmilk, Dairy Free, Unsweetened
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


