Is Prairie Farms Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey, Dehydrated Vegetables Carrots, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Celery, Cucumbers), Modified Food Starch, Carrots, Cucumbers, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Cultures, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum Guar Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check Prairie Farms Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Garden Veggie Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Cup\Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


