Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk sugar
- cream
- whey
- chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cocoa Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Milk), Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Annatto Color.
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


