Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Corn Syrup Peppermint Chips, (Sugar, Corn Syrup Soybean Oil, Red 40, Blue 1, Turmeric (Colors), Peppermint Oil), Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Peppermint Oil.
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


