Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Corn Syrup Peppermint Chips, (Sugar, Corn Syrup Soybean Oil, Red 40, Blue 1, Turmeric (Colors), Peppermint Oil), Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Peppermint Oil.
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Premium, Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


