Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Rocky Road Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • chocolate coated almonds
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coated Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Coconut, Safflower, Soybean) Alkalized Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide And Citric Acid), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan

Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Rocky Road is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing