Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- milk powder
- butter
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate covered toffee
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Chocolate Covered Toffee (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Almonds, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


