Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Chocolate Covered Toffee (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Almonds, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color

Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Toffee Bar Crunch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go