Is Prairie Farms Local Fresh Fat Free Vanilla Milk, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fat free milk
fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAT FREE MILK, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check Prairie Farms Local Fresh Fat Free Vanilla Milk, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Local Fresh Fat Free Vanilla Milk, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
About this product
Milk · Liquid


