Is Prairie Farms Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Sodium Citrate, Corn Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Prairie Farms Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Old Recipe Chocolate Mint Milk, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking