Is Prairie Farms Old Recipe Rocky Road Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk solids
- milk
- chocolate coated almonds
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, COCONUT, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN], ALKALIZED COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND CITRIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check Prairie Farms Old Recipe Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Old Recipe Rocky Road in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Haagen Dazs Rocky Road Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Prairie Farms Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz.
Great Value Rocky Road Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Hickory Farms Farmstead Recipe Sweet-Hot - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Old Recipe Rocky Road is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


