Is Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice, Annatto (Color), Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3. With Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei.
Check Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Original Yogurt, Lowfat, Peach, 1% Milkfat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


