Is Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Raspberry Base (Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin).
Check Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Raspberry Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


