Is Prairie Farms Seal Salt Caramel Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Bowl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Caramelized Sugar, Cheese Cultures, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Prairie Farms Seal Salt Caramel Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Seal Salt Caramel Cream Cheese Spread 3.5 oz Bowl is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping