Is Prairie Farms Spooktacular Egg Nog, 32 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat milk
- whey
- egg yolks
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Gelatin, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Gum Acacia), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg Oil, Salt And Annatto-turmeric Extract (For Color)
Check Prairie Farms Spooktacular Egg Nog, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Spooktacular Egg Nog, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Spooktacular Egg Nog, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


