Is Prairie Farms The Hill Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- corn syrup almonds
corn syrup almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk Chocolate Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup Almonds, Whey, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Turmeric (Color), Blue 1.
Check Prairie Farms The Hill Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms The Hill Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms The Hill Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


