Is Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marula Fruit Base (Pear Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6), Prickly Pear Base (Prickly Pear Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Blood Orange Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Corn Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto-Turmeric Color, Red 40, Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin), Red 3.
Check Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


