Is Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marula Fruit Base (Pear Juice Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Yellow 5 and Yellow 6), Prickly Pear Base (Prickly Pear Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Blood Orange Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Corn Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto-Turmeric Color, Red 40, Blue 1), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Pectin), Red 3.

Check Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Twisted Cactus Sherbet is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go