Is Prairie Fresh Pork Tenderloin, Garlic Herb, Boneless Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork. SEASONING INGREDIENTS: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROSEMARY, DEHYDRATED ONION, BASIL AND OREGANO.
Check Prairie Fresh Pork Tenderloin, Garlic Herb, Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Fresh Pork Tenderloin, Garlic Herb, Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Prairie Fresh Pork Tenderloin, Garlic Herb, Boneless is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


