Is Prairie Fresh Signature Applewood Smoked Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- applewood smoked bacon
applewood smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SEASONINGS (SUGAR, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT), GROUND CHILIES, SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION.
Check Prairie Fresh Signature Applewood Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Fresh Signature Applewood Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Meat · Slice


