Is PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • without salt
  • chocolate
  • chocolate chips

without salt

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL, NUTS, PECANS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS: WHOLE RAW FRESH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVORS), XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, TABLE SALT, BUTTER: WITHOUT SALT, BAKING SODA

Check PRAIRIE KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP PECAN OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep