Is Prairie Kitchen Corned Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked beef
- beef
cooked beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Saturated, sodium, Beef (cooked beef, beef, beef, hearts) (98.5%), Salt, Preservative (250).
Check Prairie Kitchen Corned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Kitchen Corned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Can


