Is Prairie Naturals Sport Lean Whey 100% Whey Protein Blend Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- milk & soy
milk & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Ice Cream Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Extract, Whey Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Papain, Bromelain, Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Amylase, Cellulase, And Protease. Contains: Milk & Soy.
Check Prairie Naturals Sport Lean Whey 100% Whey Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Naturals Sport Lean Whey 100% Whey Protein Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


