Is Praise 99% Fat Free Squeeze Mayonnaise 555g Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, mild-flavored mayonnaise in a convenient squeeze bottle; the texture is silky and spreadable, easily blending into sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers commonly note ease of application, consistent viscosity, and everyday value, while some describe the taste as milder and less creamy than traditional options for household use overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, mild-flavored mayonnaise in a convenient squeeze bottle; the texture is silky and spreadable, easily blending into sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers commonly note ease of application, consistent viscosity, and everyday value, while some describe the taste as milder and less creamy than traditional options for household use overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Maize Thickener (1442 ), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415, 460, 466), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Mustard, Lemon Juice Con centrate, Garlic, Colours (161b, 171), Food Acid ( 330), Flavours
Check Praise 99% Fat Free Squeeze Mayonnaise 555g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise 99% Fat Free Squeeze Mayonnaise 555g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise 99% Fat Free Squeeze Mayonnaise 555g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


