Is Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml Gluten Free?
Description
Bright, tangy French style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or quick marinade, reviewers cite consistent pourability, balanced tang, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility, overall, though some mention a sweeter finish and thinner consistency than creamy dressings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Bright, tangy French style dressing offers a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats leaves evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich spread, or quick marinade, reviewers cite consistent pourability, balanced tang, convenient packaging, and everyday versatility, overall, though some mention a sweeter finish and thinner consistency than creamy dressings.
Ingredients
Water, white vinegar, sugar, food acids (330, 332), salt, garlic (1.3%) [food acid (330)], vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], parsley (0.1%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), natural colour (carthamus extract), natural sweetener (960).
Check Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Praise 99.9% Fat Free French Dressing 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


