Is Praise Balsamic Dressing 99% Fat Free 330mL Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet balsamic-style dressing offers a smooth, glossy texture and balanced acidity suitable for salads, grain bowls, and vegetable drizzles. Shoppers commonly note versatile use as a salad dressing or marinade, praising flavor but sometimes commenting on sweetness level and thickness, making it useful for everyday meals and entertaining.
Why it's not soy free
- from soy
from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, slightly sweet balsamic-style dressing offers a smooth, glossy texture and balanced acidity suitable for salads, grain bowls, and vegetable drizzles. Shoppers commonly note versatile use as a salad dressing or marinade, praising flavor but sometimes commenting on sweetness level and thickness, making it useful for everyday meals and entertaining.
Ingredients
Water, balsamic vinegar (18%) (grape vinegar, conc entrated grape must, colour (150d)) (sulphites), w hite vinegar, sugar, lemon juice concentrate (food acid (330), preservative (223) (sulphites)), salt , garlic (food acid (330)), food acid (332), veget able gums (407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440), red cap sicum, mineral salts (332, 341, 508), parsley, nat ural sweetener (960).
Check Praise Balsamic Dressing 99% Fat Free 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Balsamic Dressing 99% Fat Free 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


