Is Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly spicy chipotle flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make it suited for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and as a dip or dressing base. Reviewers commonly cite bold smoke, balanced heat, and a thick, spreadable consistency; several also mention packaging convenience and reliable flavor for grilled foods across everyday meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg (5.6%), Crushed Garlic (3%) (Food Acid (330)), Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Dehydrated Garlic (0.5%), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Chipotle Chilli (0.3%), Mustard Seeds, Paprika, Food Acid (330)

Check Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Praise Chipotle Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping