Is Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and slightly tangy, it delivers a balanced savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Many consumers note consistent texture, approachable seasoning, and versatility. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, pairing with fries and vegetables, and serving as a dip or sauce base. Overall feedback cites reliability and adaptable flavor profile.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Whole Egg (9%), Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Maize Maltodextrin, Garlic (1.5%) (Food Acid (330)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic (0.6%), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Mustard Seeds, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavour (Milk)

Check Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL is available at 3 retailers

IGAWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep