Is Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth and slightly tangy, it delivers a balanced savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Many consumers note consistent texture, approachable seasoning, and versatility. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, pairing with fries and vegetables, and serving as a dip or sauce base. Overall feedback cites reliability and adaptable flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth and slightly tangy, it delivers a balanced savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Many consumers note consistent texture, approachable seasoning, and versatility. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, pairing with fries and vegetables, and serving as a dip or sauce base. Overall feedback cites reliability and adaptable flavor profile.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Whole Egg (9%), Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Maize Maltodextrin, Garlic (1.5%) (Food Acid (330)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic (0.6%), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Mustard Seeds, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavour (Milk)
Check Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


