Is Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL Vegan?

Description
Creamy, smooth and slightly tangy, it delivers a balanced savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Many consumers note consistent texture, approachable seasoning, and versatility. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, pairing with fries and vegetables, and serving as a dip or sauce base. Overall feedback cites reliability and adaptable flavor profile.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whole egg
- natural flavour
- 415
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth and slightly tangy, it delivers a balanced savory flavor and velvety mouthfeel. Many consumers note consistent texture, approachable seasoning, and versatility. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, pairing with fries and vegetables, and serving as a dip or sauce base. Overall feedback cites reliability and adaptable flavor profile.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Whole Egg (9%), Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Maize Maltodextrin, Garlic (1.5%) (Food Acid (330)), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic (0.6%), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Mustard Seeds, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavour (Milk)
Check Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Garlic Aioli Mayonnaise 250mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


