Is Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, olive oil, Vegetable oil (antioxidant (320)). sugar, white vinegar, free range whole eti salt. maize thickener (1442), lime uice concentrate (0.6%), crushed garlic (food acid (3301), fined herbs (0.2%) (dill. chives, basil). vegetable gum (415 from soy). black pepper mustard, food acid (330). onion colour (141ii).

Check Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Creamy Lime & Herb Dressing 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping