Is Praise Dressing French | 330mL Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sweet French-style dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture suited for salads and cold slaws; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and everyday versatility for greens, sandwiches and marinades, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or is milder compared with restaurant versions occasionally.

Description
Tangy, mildly sweet French-style dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture suited for salads and cold slaws; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and everyday versatility for greens, sandwiches and marinades, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or is milder compared with restaurant versions occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Garlic (1.4%) [Acidity Regulator (330)], Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Vegetable Gums [407, 410, 415, 440], Parsley (0.1%), Natural Colours (Carthamus Extract, Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Dressing French | 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing French | 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Praise Dressing French | 330mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


