Is Praise Dressing French | 330mL Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sweet French-style dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture suited for salads and cold slaws; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and everyday versatility for greens, sandwiches and marinades, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or is milder compared with restaurant versions occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, mildly sweet French-style dressing with a smooth, pourable, slightly creamy texture suited for salads and cold slaws; reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and everyday versatility for greens, sandwiches and marinades, while some note it leans sweeter than expected or is milder compared with restaurant versions occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Garlic (1.4%) [Acidity Regulator (330)], Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Vegetable Gums [407, 410, 415, 440], Parsley (0.1%), Natural Colours (Carthamus Extract, Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Dressing French | 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing French | 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Praise Dressing French | 330mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


