Is Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy coleslaw dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress traditional coleslaw, potato salads, sandwiches and as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note an approachable, balanced flavor and convenient pourability, with consistent taste across batches. Popular at casual gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy coleslaw dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used to dress traditional coleslaw, potato salads, sandwiches and as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note an approachable, balanced flavor and convenient pourability, with consistent taste across batches. Popular at casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Maize Maltodextrin, M aize Thickener (1442), Salt, Vegetable Gums (415 f rom soy, 460, 466), Mustard Flour, Vegetable Oil ( Antioxidant (320)), Colours (161b, 171).
Check Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Praise Dressings Coleslaw 99% Fat Free 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


