Is Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL Vegetarian?

Description
Zesty, herb-forward Italian dressing with a smooth, pourable texture suited to salads, marinades, and sandwich finishes. Consumers commonly note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient bottle size; reviewers also mention a balance of tang and sweetness and that it performs well as a dip or seasoning for pasta salads, everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Zesty, herb-forward Italian dressing with a smooth, pourable texture suited to salads, marinades, and sandwich finishes. Consumers commonly note reliable, consistent flavor and convenient bottle size; reviewers also mention a balance of tang and sweetness and that it performs well as a dip or seasoning for pasta salads, everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, Salt, Garlic [Acidity Regulator (330)], Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Lemon Juice Concentrate (0.3%), Red Capsicum (0.3%), Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 415, 440), Herbs (0.1%) (Oregano, Parsley), Natural Flavour, Onion, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Praise Dressing Italian | 330mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


