Is Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL Gluten Free?

Description
Praise Thousand Island Dressing squeeze bottle 330ml is a perfect creamy combination of tomato paste and a touch of spicy paprika. Made in Australia, it contains no artificial colors. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its suitability for seafood suggests it is well-regarded in that regard. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, this dressing offers a flavorful addition to any seafood dish.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- modif ied starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Praise Thousand Island Dressing squeeze bottle 330ml is a perfect creamy combination of tomato paste and a touch of spicy paprika. Made in Australia, it contains no artificial colors. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its suitability for seafood suggests it is well-regarded in that regard. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, this dressing offers a flavorful addition to any seafood dish.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], W hite Vinegar, Gherkin Relish [Sugar, Diced Gherkin , Acidity Regulator (260) Vegetable Gum (415)], To mato Paste (6%), Salt, Free Range Whole Egg, Modif ied Starch (1442), Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulato r (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Onion Powder, Garlic , Paprika (0.2%)
Check Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


