Is Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • from soy

from soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Users describe this dressing as tangy with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, as a sandwich spread, or a vegetable dip, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or is less zesty than alternatives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, white vinegar, sugar, food acids (330, 332), salt, garlic (1.3%) [food acid (330)], vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], parsley (0.1%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), natural colour (carthamus extract), natural sweetener (960).

Check Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping