Is Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL Vegan?

Description
Users describe this dressing as tangy with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, as a sandwich spread, or a vegetable dip, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or is less zesty than alternatives.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- 415
415
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Users describe this dressing as tangy with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used on green salads, as a sandwich spread, or a vegetable dip, reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention it leans sweeter than expected or is less zesty than alternatives.
Ingredients
Water, white vinegar, sugar, food acids (330, 332), salt, garlic (1.3%) [food acid (330)], vegetable gums [407, 410, 415 (from soy), 440], parsley (0.1%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), natural colour (carthamus extract), natural sweetener (960).
Check Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Praise Dressing French Fat Free 25% Less Sugar | 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


