Is Praise Dressings Greek 330mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, tangy dressing with a balanced savory profile and smooth yet slightly grainy texture; pours easily and clings to leafy greens. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews often note robust flavor, versatility, and consistent quality, while some mention preference differences in intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil 9312345528547Antioxidant (320 )), White Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Garlic (1.5%) 9312345528547Acidity Regulato r (330)), Mineral Salts (332, 341, 508), Oregano ( 0.3%), Vegetable Gums (407, 410, 415, 440), Black Pepper, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Praise Dressings Greek 330mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping