Is Praise Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard Vinaigrette | 250mL Gluten Free?

Description
A sweet-and-tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly creamy texture, commonly used to dress greens, grain bowls, sandwiches and as a marinade or dip. Customers frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; some report sweetness level preferences or occasional packaging leaks, while others highlight consistent seasoning and easy pourability and pleasant aroma.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-and-tangy vinaigrette with a smooth, slightly creamy texture, commonly used to dress greens, grain bowls, sandwiches and as a marinade or dip. Customers frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; some report sweetness level preferences or occasional packaging leaks, while others highlight consistent seasoning and easy pourability and pleasant aroma.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Honey (5%), Dijon Mustard (4%) (Food Acid (260)), Salt, Wholegrain Mustard (Food Acid (260)), Food Acid (332), Vegetable Gum (415 from soy).
Check Praise Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard Vinaigrette | 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressing Honey Dijon Mustard Vinaigrette | 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


