Is Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor; reviewers describe consistent richness and easy spreadability. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and condiment for fries or burgers. The 700 g jar is noted for value and steady quality, with many reviewers noting its reliability and versatile performance.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor; reviewers describe consistent richness and easy spreadability. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and condiment for fries or burgers. The 700 g jar is noted for value and steady quality, with many reviewers noting its reliability and versatile performance.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, V inegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (4%), Tapioca St arch, Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Acidity Reg ulators (330, 514), Flavours, Natural Colour (Beta -Carotene)
Check Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


