Is Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor; reviewers describe consistent richness and easy spreadability. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and condiment for fries or burgers. The 700 g jar is noted for value and steady quality, with many reviewers noting its reliability and versatile performance.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor; reviewers describe consistent richness and easy spreadability. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and condiment for fries or burgers. The 700 g jar is noted for value and steady quality, with many reviewers noting its reliability and versatile performance.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, V inegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (4%), Tapioca St arch, Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Acidity Reg ulators (330, 514), Flavours, Natural Colour (Beta -Carotene)
Check Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Mayonnaise Traditional Creamy 700g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


