Is Praise Smokey BBQ Mayo Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, (antioxidant (320)), Sugar, White Vinegar, Free Range Whole Egg (4.5%), Tomato Paste, Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Colour (150c), Flavours, Spices, Vegetable Gums (412, 415 From Soy), Food Acid (330). Contains Egg And Soy As Indicated In Bold Type. May Contain Peanut.
Check Praise Smokey BBQ Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Smokey BBQ Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Unknown
Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


