Is Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- 415
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Whole Egg (9%), Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Acidity Regulator (260)), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickeners (405, 415, 1450), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (514), Garlic
Check Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Praise Squeeze Whole Egg Mayonnaise | 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


