Is Praise Traditional Mayonnaise | 490g Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and savory, with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture that spreads easily across bread. Commonly used as a sandwich and wrap filling, salad accompaniment, or dip base. Reviewers note consistent flavor and good spreadability, while some mention occasional texture variations and a stronger-than-expected tang in everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mildly tangy and savory, with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture that spreads easily across bread. Commonly used as a sandwich and wrap filling, salad accompaniment, or dip base. Reviewers note consistent flavor and good spreadability, while some mention occasional texture variations and a stronger-than-expected tang in everyday use.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (4%), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Acidity Regulators (330, 514), Flavours, Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Traditional Mayonnaise | 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Traditional Mayonnaise | 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Praise traditional free range egg mayo
Is Gluten why is not gluten free it should be gluten free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Praise Traditional Mayonnaise | 490g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


