Is Praise Traditional Mayo 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Water, Sugar, Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (4%), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vegetable Gums (405, 415), Acidity Regulators (330, 514), Flavours, Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)

Check Praise Traditional Mayo 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Praise Traditional Mayo 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping